Classification of Kiessling 2009
Or. Foraminiferida Eichwald 1830 [foram]
show all | hide all
Or. Loftusiida Kaminski and Mikhalevich 2000
hide
Fm. Textulariellidae Gronhagen and Luterbacher 1966
G. †Axosmilia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
show all | hide all
†Axosmilia graciosa de Fromentel 1856
†Axosmilia irradians de Fromentel 1862
G. Balanophyllia Wood 1844
show all | hide all
Balanophyllia parallela Semper 1872
Invalid names: Rhodopsammia Semper 1872 [synonym]
G. Lobophyllia Blainville 1830
show all | hide all
Invalid names: Lophophyllia Blainville 1830 [misspelling]
G. Pavona Lamarck 1801
show all | hide all
Pavona yamanarii Yabe and Sugiyama 1933
Invalid names: Pseudocolumnastrea Yabe and Sugiyama 1933 [synonym]
G. Truncatoflabellum Cairns 1989
show all | hide all
†Truncatoflabellum stokesii Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
G. Argopecten Monterosato 1889 [calico scallop]
show all | hide all
†Argopecten daideleus Maury 1924
G. Decatopecten Sowerby 1839
show all | hide all
Decatopecten radula Linnaeus 1758
Invalid names: Comptopallium Iredale 1939 [synonym]
G. †Nanogyra Beurlen 1958
show all | hide all
†Nanogyra fourtaui Stefanini 1925
†Nanogyra nana Sowerby 1822
Ph. Arthropoda Latreille 1829 [arthropod]
show all | hide all
Invalid names: Schizoramia Bergström 1976 [synonym]
G. †Daghanirhynchia Muir-Wood 1935
show all | hide all
†Daghanirhynchia hadramautensis Stefanini 1932
Or. †Harpetida Whittington 1959
show all | hide all
Fm. Globigerinidae Carpenter et al. 1862
show all | hide all
G. Cyathohelia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849
show all | hide all
Cyathohelia axillaris Ellis and Solander 1786
Favites chinensis Verrill 1866
show all | hide all
Invalid names: Favites yamanarii Yabe and Sugiyama 1935 [synonym]
Leptoria phrygia Ellis and Solander 1786
show all | hide all
Invalid names: Platygyra tenuis Dana 1846 [synonym]
Ostrea edulis Linnaeus 1758
show all | hide all
Invalid names: Ostrea (Ostrea) lamellosa Brocchi 1814 [synonym]
Fm. †Cyrtospiriferidae Termier and Termier 1949
show all | hide all
G. †Pripyatispirifer Pushkin 1996
Subfm. Pycnodontinae Stenzel 1959
show all | hide all
Subor. Lagenina Delage and Herouard 1896
show all | hide all
Subfm. †Pyrgulinae Brusina 1881
show all | hide all
Invalid names: Caspiidae Dybowski 1913 [invalid subgroup]
Colpophyllia natans Houttuyn 1772
show all | hide all
Invalid names: Colpophyllia amaranthus Müller 1775 [synonym], Colpophyllia breviserialis Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849 [synonym]
Dichocoenia stokesi Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
show all | hide all
Invalid names: Dichocoenia stellaris Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849 [synonym]
Or. Malpighiales Berchtold and Presl 1820
show all | hide all
Spondylus multisetosus Reeve 1856
show all | hide all
Invalid names: Spondylus fragum Reeve 1856 [synonym]
Ctenoides annulatus Lamarck 1819
show all | hide all
Invalid names: Ctenoides annulata Lamarck 1819 [misspelling]
Astrangia poculata Ellis and Solander 1786
show all | hide all
Invalid names: Astrangia danae Agassiz 1850 [synonym]