Taxonomic names from M. Harzhauser 2007
- Ampullina (Ampullospira) (Harris 1897) [Ampullinidae]
- Bayania boussaci, Szöts 1953 [Thiaridae]
- Bayania omanispinosa, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Thiaridae]
- Bulla argosensis, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Bullidae]
- Bulla subampulla, d'Orbigny 1852 [Bullidae]
- Calliostomatidae, family, Thiele 1924 [Calliostomatidae]
- Calliostomatinae, subfamily, Thiele 1924 [Trochidae]
- Cantharidini, tribe, Gray 1857 [Trochidae]
- Cantharidus (Beraua) elkeae, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Trochidae]
- Capulus hungarica, Linnaeus 1758 [unclassified species]
- Capulus hungaricus (Linnaeus 1758) [Capulidae]
- Capulus javanus, Wanner and Hahn 1935 [Capulidae]
- Capulus junghuhni, Martin 1905 [Capulidae]
- Capulus lissus, Smith 1894 [Capulidae]
- Cerithium acuticosta, Michelotti 1861 [Cerithiidae]
- Cerithium adansonii, Bruguiére 1789 [Cerithiidae]
- Cerithium bardiei, Cossmann and Peyrot 1922 [Cerithiidae]
- Cerithium cristatohirtum, Sacco 1895 [Cerithiidae]
- Cerithium fragile, Deshayes 1833 [Pleisotrochidae]
- Cerithium guormyi, Crosse 1861 [Cerithiidae]
- Cerithium lukenderi, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Cerithiidae]
- Cerithium markusreuteri, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Cerithiidae]
- Cerithium nodulosum monstrosus, Grateloup 1847 [Batillariidae]
- Cerithium scabridum, Philippi 1848 [Cerithiidae]
- Cerithium stracheyi, d'Archiac and Haime 1853 [Cerithiidae]
- Cerithium submelanoides, Michelotti 1861 [Cerithiidae]
- Coninae, subfamily, Fleming 1822 [Conidae]
- Conorbinae, subfamily, de Gregario 1880 [Conidae]
- Conorbis bhagothorensis, Vredenburg 1925 [Conidae]
- Conorbis protensa, Michelotti 1861 [unclassified species]
- Conus dormitor, Solander 1766 [Conidae]
- Conus grateloupi, d'Orbigny 1852 [Conidae]
- Conus odengensis, Martin 1895 [Conidae]
- Cylichnella duqmensis, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Cylichnidae]
- Cylichnella stibara, Woodring 1970 [Cylichnidae]
- Cypraea pustulata, Solander 1786 [Pediculariidae]
- Distorsio cancellina, Lamarck 1803 [Personidae]
- Jenneria (Projenneria), Dolin 1997 [Pediculariidae]
- Jenneriinae, subfamily, Thiele 1929 [Pediculariidae]
- Lyria madrakahensis, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Volutidae]
- Melongena gigas, Beets 1941 [Melongenidae]
- Mitra apposita, Bellardi 1887 [Mitridae]
- Mitra arntzenii, Martin 1916 [Mitridae]
- Mitra dufesnei, Basterot 1825 [Mitridae]
- Mitra rembangensis, Martin 1906 [Mitridae]
- Mitra sowerbyi, d'Orbigny 1852 [Mitridae]
- Monodonta elegans, Faujas 1817 [Littorinidae]
- Murex melongena, Linnaeus 1758 [Melongenidae]
- Neogastropoda, infraorder (Thiele 1929) [Neogastropoda]
- Neritina (Clithon) eastoni, Martin 1916 [Ampullinidae]
- Opisthobranchia, order (Milne-Edwards 1848) [Opisthobranchia]
- Patella hungarica, Linnaeus 1758 [Capulidae]
- Pediculariidae, family, Adams and Adams 1854 [Pediculariidae]
- Phorus deshayesi, Michelotti 1847 [Xenophoridae]
- Pileopsis anceps, Michelotti 1861 [Capulidae]
- Pleisotrochidae, family, Houbrick 1990 [Pleisotrochidae]
- Pleurotoma protensa, Michelotti 1861 [Conidae]
- Potamides (Cerithidea) progoensis, Martin 1916 [Cerithiidae]
- Projenneria ludoviciania, Johnson 1899 [Pediculariidae]
- Projenneria sabaica, Fehse 2007 [Pediculariidae]
- Pyrazisinus campanulatus, Heilprin 1887 [Batillariidae]
- Pyrazisinus cochlear, Fuchs 1870 [Batillariidae]
- Pyrula lainei, Basterot 1825 [Melongenidae]
- Rhinoclavis vertagus (Linnaeus 1758) [Cerithiidae]
- Rimella (Dientomochilus) gerthi, Pannekoek 1936 [Rostellariidae]
- Rimella (Dientomochilus) longirostra, Pannekoek 1936 [Rostellariidae]
- Rimella (Dientomochilus) martini, Pannekoek 1936 [Rostellariidae]
- Rimella (Dientomochilus) rembangensis, Pannekoek 1936 [Rostellariidae]
- Rimella mordax, Martin 1916 [Rostellariidae]
- Rimella sokkohensis, Martin 1916 [Rostellariidae]
- Rostellaria (Rimella) semicancellata, Martin 1899 [Rostellariidae]
- Rostellaria (Rimella) spinifera, Martin 1899 [Rostellariidae]
- Rostellaria subrimosa, d'Orbigny 1852 [Rostellariidae]
- Seraphs (Seraphs), Montfort 1810 [Seraphsidae]
- Seraphs subconvolutum, d'Orbigny 1852 [unclassified species]
- Solariella krohi, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Solariellidae]
- Strombinae, subfamily, Rafinesque 1815 [Strombidae]
- Strombus bernielandaui, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Strombidae]
- Strombus fortisii, Brongniart 1823 [Strombidae]
- Strombus gijskronenbergi, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Strombidae]
- Strombus preoccupatus, Finlay 1927 [Strombidae]
- Strombus sublatissimus, d'Orbigny 1852 [Strombidae]
- Tectarius coronatus, Valenciennes 1832 [Littorinidae]
- Telescopium gigas, Martin 1881 [Campanilidae]
- Tenuicerithium omanicum, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Pleisotrochidae]
- Terebellum subconvolutum, d'Orbigny 1852 [Seraphsidae]
- Terebra subtessellata, d'Orbigny 1852 [Terebridae]
- Terebra subtessellata perturrita, Sacco 1891 [Terebridae]
- Tiara isabella, Swainson 1831 [Mitridae]
- Triton subclathratum, d'Orbigny 1852 [Personidae]
- Trochini, tribe, Rafinesque 1815 [Trochidae]
- Trochus loryi, d'Archaic and Haime 1853 [Trochidae]
- Turritella assimilis, Sowerby 1840 [Turritellidae]
- Turritella boettgeri, Martin 1884 [Turritellidae]
- Turritella sedanensis, Martin 1905 [Turritellidae]
- Turritella steiningeri, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Turritellidae]
- Turritella stephanensis, Cossmann and Peyrot 1921 [Turritellidae]
- Varicospira zuschini, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Rostellariidae]
- Vasum aquitanicum, Peyrot 1928 [Turbinellidae]
- Vasum excrenatum, Sacco 1904 [Turbinellidae]
- Vasum omanicum, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Turbinellidae]
- Vasum stephanense, Peyrot 1928 [Turbinellidae]
- Voluta ficulina, Lamarck 1811 [Volutidae]
- Voluta pattersonia, Perry 1811 [Volutidae]
- Voluta rarispina, Lamarck 1811 [Volutidae]
- Warakia, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Ampullinidae]
- Warakia pilleri, M. Harzhauser 2007 [Ampullinidae]
- Xenophora laevigata, Fischer von Waldheim 1807 [Xenophoridae]