Taxonomic names from A. A. Olsson 1931
- Acharax belenensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Solemyidae]
- Acila paita, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Nuculidae]
- Acila plura, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Nuculidae]
- Agaronia antisana, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Olivellidae]
- Agaronia cotapaxi, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Olivellidae]
- Agriopoma mancorensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Veneridae]
- Ampullina bravoensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Ampullinidae]
- Anconia, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Melaniidae]
- Anconia elenensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Melaniidae]
- Argina, Gray [Arcidae]
- Argina puntabravoensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Arcidae]
- Artena, Conrad 1870 [Veneridae]
- Astartacea, superfamily, d'Orbigny 1844 [Teleodesmacea]
- Borsonia peruviana, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Borsoniidae]
- Cerithiadae, family, Fleming 1822 [Cerithiidae]
- Cerithium macarum, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Cerithiidae]
- Chione posorjensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Veneridae]
- Chiraluta, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Volutidae]
- Chiraluta inca, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Volutidae]
- Chorus meroensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Thaisidae]
- Chorus sula, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Thaisidae]
- Clathrodrillia mira, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Drilliidae]
- Costacallista canoasensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Veneridae]
- Costacallista mancorensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Veneridae]
- Crassatellites neorhynchus, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Crassatellidae]
- Crassatellitidae, family, Dall 1895 [Crassatellidae]
- Ctenobranchiata, order, Schweigger 1820 [Ctenobranchiata]
- Cymia berryi, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Muricidae]
- Cypraea (Cypraedia) (Swainson 1840) [Pediculariidae]
- Cypraea (Cypraedia) chira, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Pediculariidae]
- Cypraedia chira (A. A. Olsson 1931) [Pediculariidae]
- Cypricardiacea, superfamily [Cardiida]
- Cyrena, Lamarck [Cyrenidae]
- Cyrenidae, family, Gray 1840 [Cyrenidae]
- Cyrtochetus chiraensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Buccinidae]
- Donax petersoni, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Donacidae]
- Dosinia (Dosinidia), Dall 1902 [Veneridae]
- Dosinidia palmerae, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Veneridae]
- Dreisseniidae, family, Gray 1840 [Dreisseniidae]
- Faunus, Montfort 1810 [Pachychilidae]
- Ficus chiraensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Ficidae]
- Ficus woodringi, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Ficidae]
- Hannatoma, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Potamididae]
- Hannatoma emendorferi, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Potamididae]
- Hannatoma tumbezia, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Potamididae]
- Harpa myrmia, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Harpidae]
- Hemisinus, Swainson 1840 [Thiaridae]
- Hemisinus terebriformis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Thiaridae]
- Herculea charanalense, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Harpidae]
- Isocardiacea, superfamily [Teleodesmacea]
- Jagonia, Recluz 1869 [Lucinidae]
- Jagonia peruviana, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Lucinidae]
- Knefastia chira, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Costellariidae]
- Lamelliconcha ayabaca, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Veneridae]
- Lamelliconcha charanica, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Veneridae]
- Lamelliconcha wolfi, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Veneridae]
- Lamprodoma illesca, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Olividae]
- Latrius, Montford [Latrius]
- Latrius quercotillaensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Latrius quercotillaensis]
- Leda stewardi, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Nuculanidae]
- Ledidae, family, H. Adams and A. Adams 1858 [Nuculanidae]
- Lucina inca, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Lucinidae]
- Lucina lomitensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Lucinidae]
- Lucinoma zapotalensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Lucinidae]
- Lunatia chulucana, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Naticidae]
- Lyria peruviana, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Volutidae]
- Macoma lissoni, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Tellinidae]
- Macoma meroensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Tellinidae]
- Mactra tumbezia, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Mactridae]
- Mactrella, Gray [Mactridae]
- Mancorus, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Fasciolariidae]
- Mancorus grabaui, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Fasciolariidae]
- Melaniidae, family, Gray [Melaniidae]
- Melanopsidae, family (H. Adams and A. Adams 1854) [Melanopsidae]
- Melongena charanalensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Melongenidae]
- Metula peruviana, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Buccinidae]
- Myrtaea cookei, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Lucinidae]
- Mytilopsis, Conrad 1857 [Dreissenidae]
- Mytilopsis trigalensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Dreissenidae]
- Mytilus canoasensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Mytilidae]
- Neverita subreclusiana, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Naticidae]
- Nucula mancorensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Nuculidae]
- Nucula paboensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Nuculidae]
- Oliva pichincha, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Olividae]
- Olivancillaria aequatorialis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Olividae]
- Oniscidea, Morch [Cassidae]
- Oniscidea chiraense, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Cassidae]
- Oniscidea dolioides, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Cassidae]
- Oniscidea peruvianum, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Cassidae]
- Ostrea miradorensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Ostreidae]
- Oxyperas steinmanni, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Mactridae]
- Pachychilus, Lea [Melaniidae]
- Pachychilus canoasensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Melaniidae]
- Paradonax petersoni, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Donacidae]
- Peruchilus, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Aporrhaidae]
- Peruchilus culberti, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Aporrhaidae]
- Pitar chiraensis (A. A. Olsson 1931) [Veneridae]
- Pleurophopsis lithophagoides, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Vesicomyidae]
- Pleurophopsis peruviana, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Vesicomyidae]
- Pollia huitra, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Buccinidae]
- Polymesoda bravoensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Corbiculidae]
- Polymesoda trigalensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Corbiculidae]
- Potamides chira, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Potamididae]
- Potamides hondensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Potamididae]
- Prionodesmacea, order, Dall 1889 [Prionodesmacea]
- Pseudofaunas, A. A. Olsson 1931 [unclassified genus]
- Pseudofaunus, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Pachychilidae]
- Pseudofaunus bravoensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Pachychilidae]
- Pseudofaunus chiraensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Pachychilidae]
- Rachigdossa, superfamily [Ctenobranchiata]
- Rimella peruviana, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Strombidae]
- Saccella charanica, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Nuculanidae]
- Saccella miradorana, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Nuculanidae]
- Sanguinolaria tumbezana, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Psammobiidae]
- Scapharca meroensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Arcidae]
- Scobinella meloda, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Turridae]
- Siphonalia belenensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Buccinidae]
- Siphonalia tessaria, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Buccinidae]
- Solemya lomitensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Solemyidae]
- Solemyacidae, family, H. Adams and A. Adams 1857 [Solemyidae]
- Spondylus mimus, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Spondylidae]
- Strigatella peruviana, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Mitridae]
- Strombus chiraensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Thersiteidae]
- Surcula piura, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Clavatulidae]
- Surcula sullana, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Clavatulidae]
- Taenioglossa, superfamily [Ctenobranchiata]
- Teleodesmacea, order [Teleodesmacea]
- Thaisidae, family, Dall [Thaisidae]
- Thyasira montanita, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Thyasiridae]
- Thyasira peruviana, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Thyasiridae]
- Thyasira staufti, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Thyasiridae]
- Thyasira tessaria, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Thyasiridae]
- Tritiaria chira, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Nassariidae]
- Turritella caleta, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Turritellidae]
- Turritella galvesia, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Turritellidae]
- Turritella gilbertharrisi, Hodson 1926 [Turritellidae]
- Turritella hubbardi, Hodson 1926 [Turritellidae]
- Turritella meroensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Turritellidae]
- Turritella salchica (A. A. Olsson 1931) [Turritellidae]
- Venericardia charanalensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Carditidae]
- Vesicomya ramondi, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Vesicomyidae]
- Vesicomya tschudi, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Vesicomyidae]
- Vesicomyacidae, family, Dall [Vesicomyidae]
- Yasila chiraensis, A. A. Olsson 1931 [Muricidae]