Classification of Hill 1981

Cl. Anthozoa Ehrenberg 1834
show all
G. †Decaphyllum Frech 1885
G. †Kitakamiphyllum Hill 1956
G. †Numidiaphyllum Flügel 1976
Subcl. †Rugosa Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850 [horn coral]
hide
Or. †Cystiphyllida Nicholson 1889
+
Fm. †Cystiphyllidae Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
+
G. †Asperophyllum Spasskiy 1964
+
Invalid names: Kymocystis Strelnikov 1968 [synonym]
G. †Bucanophyllum Ulrich 1886
G. †Ceriocysta Zhavoronkova 1976
G. †Coleophyllum Hall 1883
G. †Cystiphylloides Chapman 1893
+
Subg. †Cystiphylloides (Comanaphyllum) Flügel 1961
Subg. †Cystiphylloides (Skoliophyllum) Wedekind 1937
G. †Diplochone Frech 1886
G. †Edaphophyllum Simpson 1900
G. †Mackenziephyllum Pedder 1971
G. †Pseudodigonophyllum Spasskiy 1960
Fm. †Digonophyllidae Wedekind 1923
+
G. †Digonophyllum Wedekind 1923
G. †Mesophyllum Schlüter 1889
+
Subg. †Mesophyllum (Zonodigonophyllum) Vollbrecht 1926
G. †Paracystiphylloides Tsien 1969
G. †Parazonophyllum Kong 1978
G. †Stereophyllum Schlüter 1889
Fm. †Fletcheriidae Zittel 1876
+
G. †Fletcheria Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
G. †Parafletcheria Yang 1973
+
Invalid names: Parafletcharia Yang 1973 [misspelling]
Fm. †Goniophyllidae Dybowski 1873
+
G. †Araeopoma Lindström 1883
G. †Rhizophylloides Spasskiy and Kravtsov 1974
G. †Rhizophyllum Lindström 1866
Fm. †Holmophyllidae Wang 1947
+
G. †Cystiphorolites Miller 1889
G. †Dendroholmia Spasskiy and Kravtsov 1974
G. †Holmophyllum Wedekind 1927
G. †Mazaphyllum Crook 1955
G. †Mesouralinia Shurygina 1971
+
Invalid names: Mesouralina Shurygina 1971 [misspelling]
G. †Nipponophyllum Sugiyama 1940
G. †Nodophyllum Kaplan 1971
G. †Xiphelasma Smith and Lang 1931
Fm. †Palaeocyclidae Dybowski 1873
+
G. †Bojocyclus Prantl 1939
G. †Palaeocyclus Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849
G. †Primitophyllum Kaljo 1956
G. †Rhabdocyclus Lang and Smith 1939
Fm. †Tryplasmatidae Etheridge 1907
+
Subfm. †Tryplasmatinae Etheridge 1907
+
G. †Aphyllum Soshkina 1937
+
Invalid names: Holacanthia Sytova 1966 [synonym], Rhabdacanthia Ivanovskiy 1969 [synonym]
G. †Bowanophyllum McLean and Webby 1976
G. †Hillophyllum Webby 1971
G. †Maikottia Lavrusevich 1967
G. †Neotryplasma Kaljo 1957
G. †Polyorophe Lindström 1896
G. †Rhabdelasma McLean and Webby 1976
G. †Stortophyllum Wedekind 1927
G. †Tryplasma Lonsdale 1845
+
Invalid names: Pholidophyllum Lindstroem 1871 [synonym]
G. †Wenlockia Kato 1966
Or. †Heterocorallia Schindewolf 1941
+
Fm. †Heterophylliidae Dybowski 1873
+
G. †Heterophyllia McCoy 1849
+
Subg. †Heterophyllia (Heterophylloides) Schindewolf 1941
G. †Hexaphyllia Shtukenberg 1904
G. †Oligophylloides Rozkowska 1969
G. †Pseudopetraia Soshkina 1951
G. †Orthophyllum Pocta 1902
Or. †Stauriida Verrill 1865
+
Subor. †Arachnophyllina Zhavoronkova 1972
+
Fm. †Arachnophyllidae Dybowski 1873
+
G. †Angullophyllum McLean 1974
G. †Arachnophyllum Dana 1846
G. †Chonophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
G. †Craterophyllum Foerste 1909
G. †Idiophyllum Cao 1975
G. †Naos Lang 1926
G. †Ningqiangophyllum Ge and Yü 1974
G. †Pseudomucophyllum Lavrusevich 1977
G. †Werneckelasma Pedder 1978
G. †Zenophila Hill 1940
Fm. †Entelophyllidae Hill 1940
+
G. †Altaja Zheltonogova 1960
G. †Entelophyllum Wedekind 1927
G. †Evenkiella Soshkina 1955
G. †Kysylagathophyllum Kaplan 1971
G. †Medinophyllum Sytova 1966
G. †Migmatophyllum Pedder 1971
G. †Nanshanophyllum Yü 1956
G. †Ornatophyllum Nikolaeva 1964
G. †Petrozium Smith 1930
G. †Prohexagonaria Merriam 1973
G. †Ramulophyllum Nikolaeva 1964
G. †Scyphophyllum Strelnikov 1964
G. †Shensiphyllum Ge and Yü 1974
G. †Tenuiphyllum Soshkina 1937
G. †Trachyphyllum Ulitina 1975
Fm. †Expressophyllidae Strelnikov 1968
+
G. †Contortophyllum Strelnikov 1968
G. †Micula Sytova 1952 [Rugose coral]
G. †Miculiella Ivanovskiy 1963
G. †Pseudopilophyllum Lavrusevich 1971
Subor. †Aulophyllina Hill 1981
+
Fm. †Aphrophyllidae Hill 1973
+
G. †Aphrophylloides Pickett 1967
G. †Aphrophyllum Smith 1920
G. †Coenaphrodia Jull 1974
G. †Merlewoodia Pickett 1967
G. †Naoides Pickett 1967
G. †Nothaphrophyllum Pickett 1967
G. †Symplectophyllum Hill 1934
Fm. †Aulophyllidae Dybowski 1873
+
Subfm. †Clisiophyllinae Nicholson 1889
+
G. †Axoclisia Semenoff-Tian-Chansky 1974
G. †Clisiophyllum Dana 1846
G. †Cyathoclisia Dingwall 1926
G. †Neoclisiophyllum Wu 1963
Subfm. †Dibunophyllinae Wang 1950
+
G. †Arachniophyllum Smyth 1915
G. †Arachnolasma Grabau 1922
G. †Biphyllum Fedorowski 1971
G. †Caninostrotion Easton 1943
G. †Copia Vasilyuk and Kozyreva 1974
G. †Corwenia Smith and Ryder 1926
G. †Cystilophophyllum Fomichev 1953
G. †Diaschophyllum Semenoff-Tian-Chansky 1974
G. †Dibunophyllum Thomson and Nicholson 1876
G. †Eostrotion Vaughan 1915
G. †Faberolasma Bykova 1974
G. †Haplolasma Semenoff-Tian-Chansky 1974
G. †Heintzella Fedorowski 1967
G. †Katranophyllum Kropacheva 1972
G. †Koninckophylloides Gorskiy 1978
G. †Koninckophyllum Thomson and Nicholson 1876
G. †Lophophrentis Chi 1935
G. †Nagatophyllum Ozawa 1925
G. †Neokoninckophyllum Fomichev 1939
G. †Orygmophyllum Fomichev 1953
G. †Sestrophyllum Fomichev 1953
G. †Slimoniphyllum Kato and Mitchell 1961
G. †Spirophyllum Fedorowski 1970
G. †Turbinatocaninia Dobrolyubova 1970
G. †Yakovleviella Fomichev 1953
+
Invalid names: Yakovliella Fomichev 1953 [misspelling]
G. †Yuanophylloides Fomichev 1953
G. †Yuanophyllum Yü 1931
Subfm. †Heterocaniniinae Hill 1981
+
G. †Heterocaninia Yabe and Hayasaka 1920
G. †Kueichouphyllum Yü 1931
Fm. †Ekvasophyllidae Hill 1981
+
G. †Ekvasophyllum Parks 1951
G. †Faberophyllum Parks 1951
G. †Turbophyllum Parks 1951
G. †Zaphriphyllum Sutherland 1954
Fm. †Palaeosmiliidae Hill 1940
+
G. †Palaeosmilia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
G. †Palastraea McCoy 1851
G. †Qinghaiphyllum Lo 1962
Subor. †Calostylina Prantl 1957
+
Superfm. †Calostylicae Zittel 1879
+
Fm. †Calostylidae Zittel 1879
+
G. †Ningnanophyllum Lin 1965
G. †Yohophyllum Lin 1965
Fm. †Lambelasmatidae Weyer 1973
+
Subfm. †Coelostylinae Weyer 1973
+
G. †Coelolasma Weyer 1973
G. †Coelostylis Lindström 1880
G. †Estonielasma Weyer 1973
G. †Prototryplasma Ivanovskiy 1963
Subfm. †Lambelasmatinae Weyer 1973
+
G. †Dybowskinia Weyer 1973
G. †Lambelasma Weyer 1973
G. †Lambeophyllum Okulitch 1938
G. †Sogdianophyllum Lavrusevich 1971
Subor. †Caniniina Wang 1950
+
Fm. †Bothrophyllidae Fomichev 1953
+
G. †Bothroclisia Fomichev 1953
G. †Bothrophyllum Trautschold 1879
G. †Calmiussiphyllum Vasilyuk 1959
G. †Caninella Gorskiy 1938
G. †Caninophyllum Lewis 1929
G. †Gshelia Shtukenberg 1888
G. †Hornsundia Fedorowski 1965
G. †Pseudotimania Dobrolyubova and Kabakovich 1948
G. †Siedleckia Fedorowski 1975
G. †Timania Shtukenberg 1895
Fm. †Cyathopsidae Dybowski 1873
+
G. †Arctophyllum Fedorowski 1975
G. †Crataniophyllum Lang and Thomas 1957
G. †Dagmaraephyllum Rogozov 1962
G. †Fomichevella Fedorowski 1975
G. †Kusbassophyllum Dobrolyubova 1966
G. †Lublinophyllum Khoa 1977
G. †Melanophyllum Gorskiy 1951
G. †Menophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
G. †Paracaninia Chi 1937
G. †Pseudozaphrentoides Shtukenberg 1904
G. †Skolekophyllum Fomichev 1953
Fm. †Endamplexidae Schouppé and Stacul 1959
+
G. †Endamplexus Koker 1924
G. †Spineria Schouppé and Stacul 1959
Fm. †Uraliniidae Dobrolyubova 1962
+
G. †Bifossularia Dobrolyubova 1966
G. †Cystophrentis Yü 1931
G. †Enygmophyllum Fomichev 1931
G. †Keyserlingophyllum Shtukenberg 1895
G. †Liardiphyllum Sutherland 1954
G. †Uralinia Shtukenberg 1895
G. †Vesiculophyllum Easton 1944
Subor. †Columnariina Rominger 1876
+
Fm. †Columnariidae Nicholson 1879
+
G. †Circumtextiphyllum Kaplan 1971
G. †Columnaria Goldfuss 1826
G. †Planetophyllum Crickmay 1960
G. †Spasskyella Tsyganko 1977
Fm. †Disphyllidae Hill 1939
+
Subfm. †Disphyllinae Hill 1939
+
G. †Alaiophyllum Goryanov 1961
G. †Amaraphyllum Pedder 1970
G. †Aphraxonia Uensalaner 1951
G. †Argutastrea Crickmay 1960
G. †Aristophyllum Bulvanker et al. 1975
G. †Ceratophyllum Gürich 1896
G. †Chalcidophyllum Pedder 1965
G. †Charactophyllum Simpson 1900
G. †Disphyllum Fromentel 1861
G. †Dushanophrentis Yü et al. 1974
G. †Eoglossophyllum Yü 1974
G. †Hemiaulacophyllum Kravtsov 1975
G. †Hunanophrentis Sun 1958
G. †Kunthia Schlüter 1885
G. †Minussiella Bulvanker 1952
G. †Pseudocampophyllum Ivanovskiy 1958
G. †Spinophyllum Wedekind 1922
G. †Temnophyllum Walther 1928
Subfm. †Hexagonariinae Bulvanker 1958
+
G. †Haplothecia Frech 1885
G. †Hexagonaria Gürich 1896
G. †Marisastrum Rozkowska 1965
Subfm. †Paradisphyllinae Jell 1969
+
G. †Exilifrons Crickmay 1968
G. †Gurievskiella Zheltonogova 1961
G. †Ivdelephyllum Spasskiy 1971
G. †Martinophyllum Jell and Pedder 1969
G. †Paradisphyllum Strusz 1965
G. †Radiastraea Stumm 1937
G. †Xystrigona Yü 1974
G. †Xystriphylloides Yü 1974
Subfm. †Spongonariinae Crickmay 1962
+
G. †Breviseptophyllum Ermakova 1960
G. †Disphyllia He 1978
G. †Spongonaria Crickmay 1962
G. †Tropidophyllum Pedder 1971
G. †Utaratuia Crickmay 1960
G. †Variseptophyllum Kong 1978
G. †Zelolasma Pedder 1964
Fm. †Phillipsastreidae Hill 1954
+
G. †Bensonastraea Pedder 1966
G. †Farabophyllum Lavrusevich 1971
G. †Frechastraea Scrutton 1968
G. †Keriophylloides Soshkina 1951
G. †Peneckiella Soshkina 1939
G. †Phacellophyllum Gürich 1909
G. †Phillipsastrea d'Orbigny 1849
G. †Protomacgeea Rozkowska 1956
G. †Pterorrhiza Ehrenberg 1834
G. †Scruttonia Cherepnina 1974
G. †Stellatophyllum Spasskiy 1968
G. †Sudetia Rozkowska 1960
G. †Sulcorphyllum Pedder 1964
G. †Thamnophyllum Penecke 1894
G. †Trapezophyllum Etheridge 1899
G. †Vestigiphyllum Sytova 1970
Invalid names: Phillipsastraeidae Roemer 1883 [replaced]
Subor. †Cyathophyllina Nicholson 1889
+
Fm. †Bethanyphyllidae Stumm 1949
+
G. †Bethanyphyllum Stumm 1949
G. †Tortophyllum Sloss 1939
Fm. †Campophyllidae Wedekind 1922
+
G. †Campophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
Fm. †Cyathophyllidae Dana 1846
+
G. Acanthophyllia Wells 1937
G. †Commutatophyllum Kaplan 1971
G. †Glossophyllum Wedekind 1924
G. †Heterophaulactis Yü 1974
G. †Houershanophyllum Yü and Liao 1978
G. †Loomberaphyllum Pedder 1965
G. †Mansuyphyllum Fontaine 1961
G. †Mictophyllum Lang and Smith 1939
G. †Moravophyllum Kettnerova 1932
G. †Orthocyathus Merriam 1974
G. †Peripaedium Ehrenberg 1834
G. †Qiannanophyllum Kong 1978
G. †Radiophyllum Hill 1942
G. †Sinodisphyllum Sun 1958
G. †Sterictophyllum Pedder 1965
Fm. †Eridophyllidae Fromentel 1861
+
Subfm. †Cylindrophyllinae Oliver 1974
+
G. †Acinophyllum McLaren 1959
G. †Asterobillingsia Oliver 1974
G. †Cylindrophyllum Simpson 1900
G. †Prismatophyllum Simpson 1900
Subfm. †Eridophyllinae Fromentel 1861
+
G. †Capnophyllum Sutherland 1965
G. †Eridophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
G. †Grewgiphyllum Oliver 1974
G. †Tipheophyllum Hill 1956
Fm. †Ptychophyllidae Dybowski 1873
+
G. †Cyathactis Soshkina 1955
G. †Implicophyllum Sytova 1966
G. †Ptychophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
Fm. †Zaphrentidae Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
+
G. †Aemulophyllum Oliver 1958
G. †Cyathocylindrium Oliver 1974
+
Invalid names: Cyathocylindrum Oliver 1974 [misspelling]
G. †Phymatophyllum Stumm 1965
Subor. †Ketophyllina Zhavoronkova 1972
+
Fm. †Endophyllidae Torley 1933
+
G. †Blysmatophyllum Pedder 1970
G. †Endophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
G. †Grabauphyllum Foerste 1917
G. †Iowaphyllum Stumm 1949
G. †Klamathastraea Merriam 1972
G. †Mictocystis Etheridge 1908
G. †Neospongophylloides Jia 1977
G. †Sanidophyllum Etheridge 1899
G. †Smithiphyllum Birenheide 1962
G. †Tabulophyllum Fenton and Fenton 1924
G. †Yassia Jones 1930
Fm. †Ketophyllidae Lecompte 1952
+
G. †Chavsakia Lavrusevich 1959
G. †Dentilasma Ivanovskiy 1962
G. †Dokophyllum Wedekind 1927
G. †Heterolasma Ehlers 1919
G. †Ketophylloides Lavrusevich 1971
G. †Nataliella Sytova 1966
G. †Tabularia Soshkina 1937
Fm. †Kyphophyllidae Wedekind 1927
+
G. †Donacophyllum Dybowski 1873
G. †Maikottaphyllum Lavrusevich 1968
G. †Neokyphophyllum Spasskiy 1965
G. †Pilophylloides Sytova 1966
G. †Pilophyllum Wedekind 1927
G. †Strombodes Schweigger 1819
G. †Wintunastraea Merriam 1972
Subor. †Lithostrotionina Spasskiy and Kachanov 1971
+
Fm. †Durhaminidae Minato and Kato 1965
+
G. †Amandophyllum Heritsch 1941
G. †Durhamina Wilson and Langenheim 1962
G. †Heritschioides Yabe 1950
+
Subg. †Heritschioides (Eoheritschioides) Stevens 1967
G. †Kleopatrina McCutcheon and Wilson 1963
G. †Minatoa Flügel 1974
G. †Pamirophyllum Pyzhyanov 1971
G. †Protodurhamina Kozyreva 1978
G. †Protolonsdaleiastraea Gorskiy 1932
G. †Protowentzelella Porfiriev 1941
G. †Tanbaella Minato and Kato 1965
G. †Yabeiphyllum Minato and Kato 1965
Fm. †Lithostrotionidae d'Orbigny 1851
+
Subfm. †Acrocyathinae Hill 1981
+
G. †Acrocyathus d'Orbigny 1849
G. †Chonaxis Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
G. †Eastonoides Wilson and Langenheim 1962
G. †Stelechophyllum Tolmachev 1933
+
Invalid names: Eolithostrotionella Zhizhina 1956 [synonym]
Subfm. †Aulininae Hill 1981
+
G. †Aulina Smith 1917
G. †Aulokoninckophyllum Sando 1976
G. †Aulostylus Sando 1976
G. †Paraaulina Kuang 1977
G. †Solenodendron Sando 1976
G. †Vesiculotubus Sando 1976
Subfm. †Diphyphyllinae Dybowski 1873
+
G. †Diphyphyllum Lonsdale 1845
G. †Kwangsiphyllum Grabau and Yoh 1931
G. †Nemistium Smith 1928
G. †Opiphyllum Kozyreva 1973
G. †Tschussovskenia Dobrolyubova 1936
Subfm. †Lithostrotioninae d'Orbigny 1852
+
G. †Akiyosiphyllum Yabe and Sugiyama 1942
G. †Cionodendron Benson and Smith 1923
G. †Lithostrotion Fleming 1828
G. †Orionastraea Smith 1917
G. †Schoenophyllum Simpson 1900
G. †Siphonodendron McCoy 1849
Subfm. †Thysanophyllinae Hill 1981
+
G. †Corphalia Poty 1975
G. †Dorlodotia Salee 1920
G. †Pseudodorlodotia Minato 1955
G. †Sciophyllum Harker and McLaren 1950
G. †Stylastraea Lonsdale 1845
G. †Thysanophyllum Nicholson and Thomson 1876
Subfm. †Yatsengiinae Hill 1956
+
G. †Arachnastraea Yabe and Hayasaka 1916
G. †Donophyllum Fomichev 1939
G. †Pseudoyatsengia Yabe 1951
Subor. †Lonsdaleiina Spasskiy 1974
+
Fm. †Axophyllidae Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
+
G. †Actinocyathus d'Orbigny 1849
G. †Axophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
G. †Gangamophyllum Gorskiy 1938
G. †Lonsdaleia McCoy 1849
G. †Pareynia Semenoff-Tian-Chansky 1974
G. †Tatjanophyllum Kozyreva 1974
Fm. †Geyerophyllidae Minato 1955
+
G. †Amygdalophylloides Dobrolyubova and Kabakovich 1948
G. †Axolithophyllum Fomichev 1953
G. †Carinthiaphyllum Heritsch 1936
G. †Carniaphyllum Heritsch 1936
G. †Darwasophyllum Pyzhyanov 1964
G. †Geyerophyllum Heritsch 1936
G. †Jintingophyllum Yü 1977
G. †Kionophyllum Chi 1931
G. †Lonsdaleoides Heritsch 1936
G. †Paracarruthersella Yoh 1961
Fm. †Koninckocariniidae Dobrolyubova 1962
+
G. †Koninckocarinia Dobrolyubova 1937
Fm. †Petalaxidae Fomichev 1953
+
G. †Antheria Wu and Zhao 1974
G. †Huanglongophyllum Yü 1976
G. †Ivanovia Dobrolyubova 1935
G. †Lithostrotionella Yabe and Hayasaka 1915
G. †Lytvophyllum Dobrolyubova 1941
G. †Nephelophyllum Wu and Zhao 1974
G. †Paralithostrotion Gorskiy 1938
Fm. †Pseudopavonidae Yabe et al. 1943
+
Subfm. †Pseudopavoninae Yabe et al. 1943
+
G. †Amygdalophyllidium Kato and Minato 1974
G. †Hiroshimaphyllum Kato and Minato 1974
G. †Omiphyllum Kato 1967
G. †Ozakiphyllum Kato and Minato 1975
G. †Pseudopavona Yabe et al. 1943
Subfm. †Taisyakuphyllinae Kato and Minato 1974
+
G. †Ibukiphyllum Kato and Minato 1974
G. †Taisyakuphyllum Minato 1955
Fm. †Waagenophyllidae Wang 1950
+
Subfm. †Wentzelellinae Hudson 1958
+
G. †Iranophyllum Douglas 1936
+
Subg. †Iranophyllum (Laophyllum) Fontaine 1961
G. †Lonsdaleiastraea Gerth 1922
G. †Polythecalis Yabe and Hayasaka 1916
+
Subg. †Polythecalis (Chusenophyllum) Tseng 1948
G. †Praewentzelella Minato and Kato 1965
G. †Pseudopolythecalis Xu 1977
G. †Wentzelella Grabau 1932
+
G. †Wentzelellites Wu 1963
G. †Wentzelloides Yabe and Minato 1944
+
Subg. †Wentzelloides (Battambangia) Fontaine 1967
Subg. †Wentzelloides (Multimurinus) Fontaine 1967
G. †Wentzelophyllum Hudson 1958
Subor. †Lycophyllina Zhavoronkova 1972
+
Fm. †Halliidae Chapman 1893
+
Subfm. †Aspasmophyllinae Birenheide 1978
+
G. †Aspasmophyllum Roemer 1880
Subfm. †Papiliophyllinae Stumm 1949
+
G. †Blothrophyllum Billings 1859
G. †Kobeha Merriam 1974
G. †Papiliophyllum Stumm 1937
Fm. †Lykophyllidae Wedekind 1927
+
G. †Camurophyllum Kravtsov 1966
G. †Hercophyllum Jones 1936
G. †Holophragma Lindström 1896
G. †Neocystiphyllum Wedekind 1927
G. †Onychophyllum Smith 1930
G. †Phaulactis Ryder 1926
G. †Plasmophyllum Dybowski 1873
G. †Pseudocystiphyllum Wang 1947
G. †Pseudophaulactis Zaprudskaya 1963
G. †Pycnactis Ryder 1926
G. †Reimanophyllum Lavrusevich 1971
G. †Rukhinia Strelnikov 1963
G. †Ryderophyllum Cherepnina 1965
G. †Strephophyllum Lavrusevich 1971
G. †Sverigophyllum Minato 1961
G. †Svetlania Sytova 1970
G. †Zeravschania Lavrusevich 1964
Subor. †Metriophyllina Spasskiy 1965
+
Fm. †Combophyllidae Weyer 1975
+
G. †Combophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
Fm. †Cyathaxoniidae Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
+
G. †Columnaxon Scrutton 1971
G. †Cyathaxonella Stuckenberg 1895
G. †Epiphanophyllum Ilina 1970
G. †Lophotichium Moore and Jeffords 1945
G. †Famaxonia Weyer 1971
G. †Gymnophyllum Howell 1945
Fm. †Hadrophyllidae Nicholson 1889
Fm. †Kielcephyllidae Rozkowska 1969
+
G. †Kielcephyllum Rozkowska 1969
G. †Kozlowskinia Rozkowska 1969
G. †Thecaxon Weyer 1978
Fm. †Laccophyllidae Grabau 1928
+
Subfm. †Amplexocariniinae Soshkina 1941
+
G. †Amplexocarinia Soshkina 1928
G. †Gorizdronia Rozkowska 1969
G. †Nalivkinella Soshkina 1939
G. †Nicholsoniella Soshkina 1952
G. †Paralleynia Soshkina 1936
Subfm. †Friedbergiinae Rozkowska 1969
+
G. †Friedbergia Rozkowska 1969
Subfm. †Guerichiphyllinae Rozkowska 1969
+
G. †Guerichiphyllum Rozkowska 1969
Subfm. †Laccophyllinae Grabau 1928
+
G. †Alleynia Pocta 1902
G. †Barrandeophyllum Pocta 1902
G. †Bitraria Galle and Weyer 1973
G. †Boolelasma Pedder 1967
G. †Kabakovitchiella Weyer 1972
G. †Laccophyllum Simpson 1900
G. †Metrionaxon Glinski 1963
G. †Pedderelasma Weyer 1972
G. †Saucrophyllum Philip 1962
G. †Schindewolfia Weissermel 1943
G. †Sutherlandinia Weyer 1972
G. †Syringaxon Lindström 1882
Subfm. †Neaxoninae Hill 1981
+
G. †Catactotoechus Hill 1954
G. †Czarnockia Rozkowska 1969
G. †Hillaxon Rozkowska 1969
G. †Neaxon Kullmann 1965
G. †Neaxonella Weyer 1978
G. †Trochophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
G. †Retiophyllum Pocta 1902
Subfm. †Taralasmatinae Hill 1981
+
G. †Taralasma Pedder 1967
Fm. †Lindstroemiidae Pocta 1902
+
G. †Lindstroemia Nicholson and Thomson 1876
G. †Lyliophyllum Kelus 1939
Fm. †Metriophyllidae Hill 1939
+
G. †Asserculinia Schouppé and Stacul 1959
G. †Metrioplexus Glinski 1963
G. †Petronella Birenheide 1965
Fm. †Petraiidae de Koninck 1872
+
G. †Haptophyllum Pedder 1967
G. †Petraiella Rozkowska 1969
G. †Protozaphrentis Yü 1957
G. †Rhipidophyllum Sandberger 1889
G. †Ridderia Spasskiy 1960
Subor. †Plerophyllina Sokolov 1960
+
Fm. †Adamanophyllidae Vasilyuk 1959
+
Subfm. †Adamanophyllinae Vasilyuk 1959
+
G. †Adamanophyllum Vasilyuk 1959
G. †Flagellophyllum Fan 1962
Subfm. †Tachyphyllinae Ivanovskiy 1967
+
G. †Tachyphyllum Dobrolyubova 1962
Fm. †Anisophyllidae Ivanovskiy 1965
+
G. †Anisophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
Fm. †Endotheciidae Schindewolf 1942
+
G. †Endothecium Koker 1924
Fm. †Lophophyllidae Grabau 1928
+
G. †Lophamplexus Moore and Jeffords 1941
G. †Lophocarinophyllum Grabau 1922
G. †Lophophyllidium Grabau 1928
G. †Lophophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
G. †Stereostylus Jeffords 1947
G. †Sugiyamaella Yabe and Minato 1944
Fm. †Pentaphyllidae Schindewolf 1942
+
Subfm. †Commutiinae Fedorowski 1973
+
G. †Commutia Fedorowski 1973
Subfm. †Dalniinae Fedorowski 1973
+
G. †Dalnia Fedorowski 1973
Subfm. †Pentaphyllinae Schindewolf 1942
+
G. †Antikinkaidia Fedorowski 1973
G. †Carinotachylasma Xu 1977
G. †Cystelasma Miller 1891
G. †Oligophyllum Pocta 1902
G. †Pentamplexus Schindewolf 1940
G. †Pentaphyllum de Koninck 1872
G. †Tachylasma Grabau 1922
Fm. †Plerophyllidae Koker 1924
+
Subfm. †Baryphyllinae Weyer 1973
+
G. †Barylasma Weyer 1973
G. †Baryphyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
Subfm. †Plerophyllinae Koker 1924
+
G. †Barbarella Flügel 1972
G. †Ufimia Shtukenberg 1895
Fm. †Polycoeliidae Fromentel 1861
+
Subfm. †Prosmiliinae Ivanovskiy 1973
+
G. †Prosmilia Koker 1924
Fm. †Timorphyllidae Soshkina 1941
Fm. †Verbeekiellidae Schouppé and Stacul 1955
+
G. †Cravenia Hudson 1928
G. †Leonardophyllum Moore and Jeffords 1941
G. †Pseudowannerophyllum Flügel 1975
G. †Verbeekiella Penecke 1908
G. †Zeliaphyllum Heritsch 1936
Subor. †Ptenophyllina Wedekind 1927
+
Fm. †Fasciphyllidae Soshkina 1954
+
G. †Crista Tsyganko 1971
G. †Fasciphyllum Schlüter 1885
G. †Vepresiphyllum Etheridge 1920
Fm. †Ptenophyllidae Wedekind 1923
+
Subfm. †Actinocystinae Wedekind 1927
+
G. †Cymatelasma Hill and Butler 1936
G. †Cymatella Sytova 1970
G. †Dubrovia Zheltonogova 1961
G. †Spongophylloides Meyer 1881
Subfm. †Ptenophyllinae Wedekind 1923
+
G. †Acanthophyllum Dybowski 1873
+
Invalid names: Stenophyllum Wedekind 1925 [synonym]
G. †Acmophyllum Sytova 1968
G. †Aphroidophyllum Lenz 1961
G. †Australophyllum Stumm 1949
G. †Dohmophyllum Wedekind 1923
G. †Embolophyllum Pedder 1967
G. †Gryphophyllum Wedekind 1922
G. †Hankaxis Birenheide 1978
G. †Hezhangophyllum Kong 1978
G. †Imennovia Shurygina 1968
G. †Lyrielasma Hill 1939
G. †Neomphyma Soshkina 1937
G. †Paleogrypophyllum Ivaniya et al. 1968
G. †Pseudochonophyllum Soshkina 1937
G. †Pseudogrypophyllum Cherepnina 1968
G. †Psydracophyllum Pedder 1971
G. †Redstonea Crickmay 1968
G. †Salairophyllum Besprozvannykh 1968
G. †Shastaphyllum Merriam 1972
G. †Taimyrophyllum Chernyshev 1941
G. †Tonkinaria Merriam 1973
G. †Toquimaphyllum Merriam 1973
G. †Weissermelia Lang et al. 1940
G. †Windelasma Pedder 1978
G. †Xystriphyllum Hill 1939
Fm. †Spongophyllidae Dybowski 1873
+
G. †Carlinastraea Merriam 1976
G. †Denayphyllum Merriam 1973
G. †Heterospongophyllum Huang and Kong 1978
G. †Neovepresiphyllum Jia 1977
Fm. †Stringophyllidae Wedekind 1922
+
G. †Melrosia Wright 1966
G. †Parasociophyllum Kong 1978
G. †Sociophyllum Birenheide 1962
G. †Solipetra Fontaine 1961
G. †Sunophyllum Wang 1948
Subor. †Stauriina Verrill 1865
+
Fm. †Amplexidae Chapman 1893
+
G. †Amplexoides Wang 1947
G. †Bordenia Greene 1901
G. †Heterophrentis Billings 1875
G. †Lindstroemophyllum Wang 1947
G. †Siphonophrentis O'Connell 1914
Fm. †Centristelidae Tsyganko 1971
+
G. †Centristela Tsyganko 1967
Fm. †Kiziliidae Degtyarev 1965
+
G. †Kizilia Degtyarev 1965
G. †Melanophyllidium Kropacheva 1966
Fm. †Neocolumnariidae Soshkina 1949
+
G. †Neocolumnaria Soshkina 1949
Fm. †Pycnostylidae Stumm 1953
+
G. †Cyathopaedium Schlüter 1889
G. †Depasophyllum Grabau 1936
G. †Fletcherina Lang et al. 1955
G. †Protopilophyllum Ivanovskiy 1963
G. †Pycnostylus Whiteaves 1884
G. †Synamplexus Grabau 1922
G. †Synaptophyllum Simpson 1900
G. †Thecacristatus Strelnikov 1973
G. †Zelophyllum Wedekind 1927
Fm. †Stauriidae Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
+
G. †Astrictophyllum Spasskiy 1971
G. †Ceriaster Lindström 1883
G. †Columnolasma Pavlova 1973
G. †Crenulites Flower 1961
G. †Dendrostella Glinski 1957
G. †Favistina Flower 1961
G. †Modesta Cherepnina 1962
G. †Nadotia Tsyganko 1974
G. †Neotabularia Ivaniya 1968
G. †Palaeoentelophyllum Lavrusevich 1971
G. †Palaeolithostrotion Lavrusevich 1975
G. †Parastauria He and Lee 1974
G. †Prisciturben Kunth 1870
G. †Proterophyllum Sokolov 1969
Subor. †Stereolasmatina Hill 1981
+
Fm. †Antiphyllidae Ilina 1970
+
Subfm. †Antiphyllinae Ilina 1970
+
G. †Actinophrentis Ivanovskiy 1967
G. †Bradyphyllum Grabau 1928
G. †Clavilasma Weyer 1975
G. †Claviphyllum Hudson 1942
G. †Fasciculophyllum Thomson 1883
G. †Lytvolasma Soshkina 1925
G. †Pseudobradyphyllum Dobrolyubova 1940
G. †Rotiphyllum Hudson 1942
Subfm. †Pseudoclaviphyllinae Hill 1981
+
G. †Pseudoclaviphyllum Vasilyuk 1964
Fm. †Hapsiphyllidae Grabau 1928
+
Subfm. †Adradosiinae Birenheide and Soto 1977
+
G. †Adradosia Birenheide and Soto 1977
Subfm. †Hapsiphyllinae Grabau 1928
+
G. †Allophyllum Schouppe 1957
G. †Allotropiophyllum Grabau 1928
G. †Amplexizaphrentis Vaughan 1906
+
Invalid names: Enniskillenia Kabakovich 1962 [synonym]
G. †Barytichisma Moore and Jeffords 1945
G. †Canadiphyllum Sutherland 1954
G. †Clinophyllum Grove 1935
G. †Duplophyllum Koker 1924
G. †Euryphyllum Hill 1937
G. †Famennelasma Weyer 1973
G. †Hapsiphyllum Simpson 1900
G. †Longiclava Easton 1962
+
Invalid names: Longiklava Easton 1962 [misspelling]
G. †Meniscophyllum Simpson 1900
G. †Neozaphrentis Grove 1935
G. †Zaphrentites Hudson 1941
G. †Zaphrentula Bolkhovitinova 1915
Fm. †Stereolasmatidae Fomichev 1953
+
G. †Amplexiphyllum Stumm 1949
G. †Lopholasma Simpson 1900
G. †Saleelasma Weyer 1970
G. †Stereolasma Simpson 1900
G. †Stewartophyllum Busch 1941
Fm. †Zaphrentoididae Schindewolf 1938
+
Subfm. †Cumminsiinae Weyer 1975
+
G. †Cumminsia Moore and Jeffords 1945
G. †Dipterophyllum Roemer 1883
Subfm. †Zaphrentoidinae Schindewolf 1938
+
G. †Ankhelasma Sando 1961
G. †Basleophyllum Schouppé and Stacul 1959
G. †Fasciculiamplexus Easton 1962
G. †Homalophyllites Easton 1944
G. †Sychnoelasma Lang et al. 1940
G. †Zaphrentoides Shtukenberg 1895
Subor. †Streptelasmatina Wedekind 1927
+
Fm. †Acrophyllidae Stumm 1949
+
G. †Acrophyllum Thomson and Nicholson 1876
G. †Scenophyllum Simpson 1900
Fm. †Amsdenoididae Hill 1981
+
G. †Amsdenoides Sutherland 1965
G. †Multicarinophyllum Spasskiy 1965
Fm. †Ditoecholasmatidae Sutherland 1965
+
G. †Ditoecholasma Simpson 1900
Fm. †Kodonophyllidae Wedekind 1927
+
G. †Bulvankeriphyllum Goryanov 1966
G. †Chlamydophyllum Pocta 1902
G. †Circophyllum Lang and Smith 1939
G. †Cronyphyllum Ulitina 1975
G. †Kodonophyllum Wedekind 1927
G. †Niajuphyllum Strelnikov 1973
G. †Pilophyllia Ge and Yü 1974
G. †Pseudoblothrophyllum Oliver 1960
G. †Schlotheimophyllum Smith 1945
G. †Sinochlamydophyllum Guo 1976
G. †Symphyphyllum Spasskiy 1968
G. †Zelophyllia Soshkina 1952
Fm. †Mucophyllidae Soshkina 1947
+
G. †Briantia Barrois 1889
G. †Kungejophyllum Sultanbekova 1971
G. †Mucophyllum Etheridge 1894
G. †Pseudamplexophyllum Shurygina 1968
G. †Pseudamplexus Weissermel 1897
G. †Pseudotryplasma Ivaniya 1958
G. †Stylopleura Merriam 1973
Fm. †Paliphyllidae Soshkina 1955
+
G. †Cystipaliphyllum Lavrusevich 1964
G. †Gissarophyllum Lavrusevich 1964
G. †Neopaliphyllum Zheltonogova 1961
G. †Paliphyllum Soshkina 1955
G. †Protocyathactis Ivanovskiy 1961
G. †Protoramulophyllum Nikolaeva 1964
G. †Sclerophyllum Reyman 1956
G. †Sumsarophyllum Lavrusevich 1971
G. †Strobilasma Scheffen 1933
G. †Halysites von Waldheim 1813
show all
Halysites catenularius Linnaeus 1767
G. †Thecia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849
show all
Subg. †Thecia (Angopora) Jones 1936
G. †Cystiphyllum Lonsdale 1839
show all
Subg. †Cystiphyllum (Cruciphyllum) Lavrusevich 1976
Subg. †Cystiphyllum (Cysticonophyllum) Zaprudskaya and Ivanovskiy 1962
Subg. †Cystiphyllum (Gyalophyllum) Wedekind 1927
Subg. †Cystiphyllum (Gyaloplasma) Zhavoronkova 1976
Subg. †Cystiphyllum (Hedstroemophyllum) Wedekind 1927
Subg. †Cystiphyllum (Zonophyllum) Wedekind 1924
Invalid names: Coronoruga Strusz 1961 [synonym], Cystilasma Zaprudskaya and Ivanovskiy 1962 [synonym]
G. †Stringophyllum Wedekind 1922
show all
Subg. †Stringophyllum (Neospongophyllum) Wedekind 1922
G. †Waagenophyllum Hayasaka 1924
show all
Subg. †Waagenophyllum (Chaoiphyllum) Minato and Kato 1965
Fm. †Theciidae Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849
show all
G. †Corrugopora Stearn 1956
G. †Erlangbapora Lin 1975
G. †Fossopora Etheridge 1903
G. †Fossoporella Leleshus 1965
G. †Kiaerites Stasinska 1967
G. †Laceripora Eichwald 1854
G. †Palaeocorolites Leleshus 1965
G. †Thecipora Leleshus 1965
Or. †Auloporida Sokolov 1947
show all
Superfm. †Auloporicae Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
hide
Fm. †Aulocystidae Sokolov 1950
+
G. †Adaverina Klaamann 1969
G. †Adetopora Sokolov 1955
G. †Aulocystella Kuzina 1955
G. †Aulocystis Schlüter 1885
G. †Aulostegites Lejeune and Pel 1973
G. †Cystitrypanopora Jia 1955
G. †Pachyphragma Watkins 1959
G. †Plexituba Stainbrook 1946
G. †Pseudoromingeria Yabe and Sugiyama 1941
Fm. †Auloheliidae Sokolov 1950
+
G. †Aulohelia Gerth 1922
Fm. †Auloporidae Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
+
G. †Aulocaulis Fenton and Fenton 1937
G. †Auloporella Grubbs 1939
G. †Aulozoa Grubbs 1939
G. †Diorychopora Davis 1887
G. †Mastopora Sokolov 1952
G. †Planalveolitella Stumm 1967
Fm. †Bajgoliidae Hill 1981
+
G. †Bajgolia Dzyubo 1962
Fm. †Fletcheriellidae Sokolov 1965
+
G. †Eofletcheriella Lin and Chow 1977
G. †Fletcheriella Sokolov 1955
G. †Neofletcheriella Lin 1975
G. †Pseudofletcheria Chi 1976
Fm. †Khmeriidae Montanaro Gallitelli 1954
+
G. †Khmeria Mansuy 1914
Fm. †Kozlowskiocystiidae Stasinska 1969
+
G. †Kozlowskiocystia Stasinska 1969
Fm. †Palaeofavosiporidae Stasinska 1976
+
G. †Palaeofavosipora Stasinska 1976
Fm. †Pyrgiidae Fromentel 1861
+
G. †Amniopora Sokolov 1955
G. †Bainbridgia Ball 1933
G. †Bibucia Roberts 1963
G. †Cladochonus M'Coy 1847
G. †Salpingium Smyth 1928
Fm. †Romingeriidae Sokolov 1950
+
G. †Ainia Leleshus 1974
G. †Protopora Greene 1904
G. †Remesia Kettner 1934
G. †Romingeria Nicholson 1879
Fm. †Sinoporidae Sokolov 1955
+
G. †Rossopora Sokolov 1955
G. †Sinopora Sokolov 1955
G. †Sinoporella Kim and Yang 1978
Fm. †Trachypsammiidae Gerth 1922
+
G. †Dictyopora Gerth 1922
G. †Oculinella Yakovlev 1939
G. †Trachypsammia Gerth 1922
Superfm. †Syringoporicae Fromentel 1861
hide
Fm. †Chonostegitidae Lecompte 1952
+
G. †Chonostegites Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
Fm. †Gorskyitidae Lin 1963
+
G. †Fuchungopora Lin 1963
G. †Gorskyites Sokolov 1955
G. †Meitanopora Yang 1973
G. †Neosyringopora Sokolov 1955
Fm. †Multithecoporidae Sokolov 1950
+
G. †Cylindrostylus Sokolov 1955
G. †Multithecopora Yoh 1927
G. †Neomultithecopora Lin 1963
G. †Syringoporella Kettner 1934
Fm. †Periphaceloporidae Hill 1981
+
G. †Periphacelopora Dethier and Pel 1971
Fm. †Roemeriidae Pocta 1904
+
G. †Armalites Chudinova 1964
G. †Bayhaium Langenheim, Jr. and McCutcheon 1959
G. †Pseudoroemeripora Koksharskaya 1965
G. †Roemeria Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
G. †Roemeripora Kraicz 1934
G. †Roemerolites Dubatolov 1963
Fm. †Syringoporidae Fromentel 1864
+
G. †Cannapora Hall 1852
G. †Chia Lin 1958
G. †Enigmalites Tchudinova 1975
G. †Kueichowpora Chi 1933
G. †Oharaia Nelson 1977
G. †Pleurosiphonella Chudinova 1970
G. †Syringoalcyon Termier and Termier 1945
G. †Syringocolumna Stumm 1969
G. †Syringoporiella Rukhin 1937
Fm. †Tetraporellidae Sokolov 1950
+
G. †Hayasakaia Lang et al. 1940
G. †Labyrinthites Lambe 1906
G. †Pseudoroemeria Chekhovich 1960
G. †Spiroclados Dubatolov 1969
G. †Syringoporinus Sokolov 1955
G. †Tetraporinus Sokolov 1947
G. †Troedssonites Sokolov 1947
Fm. †Thecostegitidae Fromentel 1861
+
G. †Duncanopora Sando 1975
G. †Groessensia Termier and Termier 1975
G. †Neoroemeria Radugin 1938
G. †Ortholites Chudinova 1975
G. †Verolites Chudinova 1975
Subcl. †Tabulata Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850 [tabulate coral]
show all
Or. †Chaetetida Okulitch 1936
hide
Fm. †Acanthochaetetidae Fischer 1970
+
G. †Diplochaetetes Weissermel 1913
G. †Septochaetetes Rios and Almela 1944
Fm. †Chaetetidae Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
+
G. †Atrochaetetes Cuif and Fischer 1974
G. †Bauneia Peterhans 1927
G. †Blastochaetetes Dietrich 1919
Subfm. †Chaetetinae Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849
+
G. †Carnegiea Girty 1913
G. †Chaetetella Sokolov 1962
+
Subg. †Chaetetella (Chaetetiporella) Sokolov 1950
G. †Chaetetes Fischer von Waldheim 1829
+
Subg. †Chaetetes (Boswellia) Sokolov 1939
G. †Litophyllum Etheridge 1899
G. †Pachytheca Schlüter 1885
G. †Spongiothecopora Sokolov 1955
G. †Staphylopora Le Maître 1956
Subfm. †Chaetetiporinae Sokolov 1955
+
G. †Chaetetipora Struve 1898
G. †Fistulimurina Sokolov 1947
Subfm. †Moskoviinae Sokolov 1955
+
G. †Moskovia Sokolov 1950
G. †Pseudoseptifer Fischer 1970
Fm. †Cryptolichenariidae Sokolov 1959
+
G. †Amsassia Sokolov and Mironova 1959
G. †Cryptolichenaria Sokolov 1955
G. †Porkunites Klaamann 1966
Fm. †Desmidoporidae Preobrazhenskiy 1968
+
G. †Desmidopora Nicholson 1886
G. †Nodulipora Lindström 1873
G. †Schizolites Preobrazhenskiy 1968
Fm. †Lamottiidae Sokolov 1950
+
G. †Lamottia Raymond 1924
Fm. †Lichenariidae Okulitch 1936
Fm. †Tiverinidae Hill 1981
+
G. †Barrandeolites Sokolov and Prantl 1965
G. †Tiverina Sokolov and Tesakov 1968
Or. †Sarcinulida Sokolov 1950
hide
Fm. †Billingsariidae Okulitch 1936
+
Subfm. †Billingsariinae Okulitch 1936
+
G. †Billingsaria Okulitch 1936
Subfm. †Foerstephyllinae Hill 1981
+
G. †Foerstephyllum Bassler 1950
G. †Lessnikovaea Sokolov 1951
G. †Qianbeilites Ge and Yü 1974
G. †Schizophorites Gerth 1922
G. †Trypanopora Sokolov and Obut 1955
Fm. †Alveolitidae Duncan 1872
show all
Subfm. †Caliaporinae Mironova 1974
hide
G. †Archypora Chekhovich 1975
G. †Axuolites Sharkova 1963
G. †Caliapora Schlüter 1889
G. †Oculipora Sokolov 1952
G. †Squameoalveolites Mironova 1969
G. †Subcaliapora Chekhovich 1971
Subfm. †Natalophyllinae Sokolov 1950
hide
G. †Natalophyllum Radugin 1938
G. †Scoliopora Lang et al. 1940
G. †Tyrganolithes Chernyshev 1951
Fm. †Streptelasmatidae Nicholson 1889
show all
G. †Borelasma Neuman 1969
Subfm. †Breviphyllinae Hill 1981
hide
G. †Breviphrentis Stumm 1949
G. †Breviphyllum Stumm 1949
Subfm. †Dalmanophyllinae Lecompte 1952
hide
G. †Dalmanophyllum Lang and Smith 1939
Subfm. †Dinophyllinae Wang 1947
hide
G. †Crassilasma Ivanovskiy 1962
G. †Dinophyllum Lindström 1882
G. †Neobrachyelasma Nikolaeva 1960
G. †Porfirieviella Ivanovskiy 1963
G. †Tenuilasma Ivanovskiy 1965
Subfm. †Enterolasmatinae Hill 1981
hide
G. †Enterolasma Simpson 1900
G. †Palaeocyathus Foerste 1888
G. †Paterophyllum Pocta 1902
G. †Soshkinolites Zheltonogova 1965
Subfm. †Homalophyllinae Altevogt 1965
hide
G. †Angustiphyllum Altevogt 1965
G. †Compressiphyllum Stumm 1949
G. †Homalophyllum Simpson 1900
G. †Xenocyathellus Bassler 1937
Subfm. †Nevadaphyllinae Hill 1981
hide
G. †Nevadaphyllum Stumm 1937
G. †Tungussophyllum Ivanovskiy 1959
Subfm. †Streptelasmatinae Nicholson 1889
show all
G. †Aknisophyllum Oliver 1960
G. †Altaiophyllum Ivaniya 1955
G. †Archaeozaphrentis Ivanovskiy 1959
G. †Asthenophyllum Grubbs 1939
G. †Axiphoria Cherepnina 1960
G. †Axolasma Ivanovskiy 1963
G. †Bowenelasma Scrutton 1973
G. †Briantelasma Oliver 1960
G. †Deiracorallium Nelson 1963
G. †Densiphrentis Ivanovskiy 1963
G. †Densiphyllum Dybowski 1873
G. †Kaljolasma Weyer 1972
G. †Kenophyllum Dybowski 1873
G. †Leolasma Kaljo 1956
G. †Lobocorallium Nelson 1963
G. †Ogilvilasma Pedder 1978
G. †Parabrachyelasma Cherepnina 1960
G. †Paramplexoides He 1978
G. †Pterophrentis Ivanovskiy 1963
G. †Pycnactoides He 1978
G. †Rectigrewingkia Kaljo 1961
G. †Siphonolasma He 1978
G. †Triplophyllum Simpson 1900
G. †Ullernelasma Neumann 1975
Fm. †Syringophyllidae Roemer 1883
show all
Subfm. †Syringophyllinae Roemer 1883
hide
G. †Parasarcinula Sokolov and Tesakov 1963
G. †Uralopora Sokolov 1951
Or. †Heliolitida Frech 1897
show all
Subor. †Halysitina Sokolov 1947
hide
Fm. †Halysitidae Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849
hide
Subfm. †Halysitinae Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849
hide
G. †Acanthohalysites Hamada 1957
G. †Falsicatenipora Hamada 1958
G. †Hexismia Sokolov 1955
G. †Schedohalysites Hamada 1957
G. †Solenihalysites Stasinska 1967
G. †Spumaeolites Zhizhina 1967
Subor. †Heliolitina Frech 1897
show all
Superfm. †Coccoseridicae Kiaer 1899
hide
Fm. †Coccoserididae Kiaer 1899
+
G. †Acidolites Lang et al. 1940
G. †Coccoseris Eichwald 1855
G. †Protaraea Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
Fm. †Palaeoporitidae Kiaer 1899
+
G. †Palaeoporites Kiaer 1899
G. †Protrochiscolithus Troedsson 1928
G. †Trochiscolithus Kiaer 1904
G. †Pragnellia Leith 1952
Fm. †Pycnolithidae Lindström 1899
+
G. †Pycnolithus Lindström 1899
G. †Urceopora Eichwald 1855
Superfm. †Helioliticae Lindström 1876
hide
Fm. †Heliolitidae Lindström 1876
+
G. †Dnestrites Bondarenko 1978
G. †Helioplasma Kettnerova 1933
G. †Helioplasmolites Chekhovich 1955
G. †Ningqiangolites H.F. Chu 1975
G. †Okopites Bondarenko 1978
G. †Pachycanalicula Wentzel 1895
G. †Paeckelmannopora Weissermel 1939
G. †Saaremolites Sokolov 1955
Fm. †Pseudoplasmoporidae Bondarenko 1963
+
G. †Amphilites Bondarenko 1975
G. †Pachyhelioplasma Kim 1966
G. †Pseudoplasmopora Bondarenko 1963
Fm. †Stelliporellidae Bondarenko 1971
+
G. †Cosmiolithus Lindström 1899
G. †Pachystelliporella Lin 1977
G. †Parastelliporella Lin and Chow 1977
G. †Tarbagatailites Bondarenko 1975
Fm. †Taeniolitidae Lin and Chow 1977
+
G. †Bogimbailites Bondarenko 1966
G. †Taeniolites Bondarenko 1961
G. †Wormsipora Sokolov 1955
Superfm. †Proporicae Sokolov 1949
hide
Fm. †Cyrtophyllidae Sokolov 1950
+
G. †Cyrtophyllum Lindström 1882
G. †Karagemia Dzyubo 1960
G. †Rhaphidophyllum Lindström 1882
Fm. †Plasmoporellidae Kovalevskiy 1964
+
G. †Acdalopora Bondarenko 1958
G. †Camptolithus Lindström 1899
G. †Granulina Leleshus 1975
G. †Mcleodea Flower and Duncan 1975
G. †Neowormsipora Lin and Chow 1977
G. †Plasmoporella Kiaer 1899
G. †Proporella Leleshus 1975
Fm. †Plasmoporidae Sardeson 1896
+
G. †Eolaminoplasma Bondarenko 1963
G. †Laminoplasma Bondarenko 1963
G. †Liscombea Ross 1961
G. †Squameolites Bondarenko 1963
Fm. †Proheliolitidae Kiaer 1899
+
G. †Avicenia Leleshus 1974
G. †Kiaerolites Bondarenko 1977
G. †Proheliolites Kiaer 1897
G. †Protoheliolites Bondarenko 1977
G. †Schmidtilites Bondarenko 1978
Fm. †Proporidae Sokolov 1949
+
G. †Baitalites Chekhovich 1977
G. †Diploepora Quenstedt 1879
G. †Ducdonia Leleshus 1974
G. †Helenolites Chekhovich 1977
G. †Innapora Leleshus 1974
G. †Koreanopora Ozaki 1934
G. †Rotalites Leleshus 1974
G. †Thaumatolites Yanet 1955
Fm. †Sibiriolitidae Lin 1977
+
G. †Mongoliolites Bondarenko and Minzhin 1977
G. †Sibiriolitella Bondarenko 1977
G. †Sibiriolites Sokolov 1955
Fm. †Tetradiidae Nicholson 1879
show all
G. †Paratetradium Sokolov 1955
G. †Phytopsis Hall 1847
G. †Rhabdotetradium Sokolov 1955
Or. †Tetradiida Okulitch 1936
show all
Fm. †Paleoalveolitidae Okulitch 1935
hide
G. †Paleoalveolites Okulitch 1935
Subfm. †Favositinae Dana 1846
show all
G. †Astrocerium Hall 1851
G. †Beiliupora Yü and Deng 1974
G. †Crenulipora Le Maître 1956
G. †Dictyofavosites Chernyshev 1951
G. †Hattonia Jones 1927
G. †Issolites Yanet 1977
G. †Klaamannipora Mironova 1974
G. †Lamellaeoporella Smirnova 1968
G. †Ozopora Weissermel 1941
G. †Rudakites Leleshus 1964
G. †Salairia Chernyshev 1951
G. †Sapporipora Ozaki 1934
G. †Squameopora Preobrazhenskiy 1967
G. †Striatoporella Rukhin 1938
Subfm. †Micheliniinae Waagen and Wentzel 1886
show all
G. †Beaumontia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
G. †Conopoterium Winchell 1865
G. †Cystodendropora Lin 1962
G. †Dendrozoum Fuchs 1915
G. †Holacanthopora Le Maître 1954
G. †Kerforneidictyum Lafuste and Plusquellec 1976
G. †Petridictyum Schindewolf 1959
G. †Protomichelinia Yabe and Hayasaka 1915
G. †Tabellaephyllum Stumm 1948
Subfm. †Cateniporinae Hamada 1957
show all
G. †Eocatenipora Hamada 1957
G. †Quepora Sinclair 1955
Fm. †Coenitidae Sardeson 1896
show all
G. †Placocoenites Sokolov 1955
G. †Planocoenites Sokolov 1952
G. †Platyaxum Davis 1887
Subor. †Alveolitina Sokolov 1950
show all
G. †Hyostragulum Marek and Galle 1976
Subfm. †Alveolitinae Duncan 1872
show all
G. †Alveolites Lamarck 1801
G. †Crassialveolites Sokolov 1955
G. †Grandalveolites Mironova 1970
G. †Kitakamiia Sugiyama 1940
G. †Planalveolites Lang and Smith 1939
G. †Scharkovaelites Mironova 1974
G. †Subalveolitella Sokolov 1955
G. †Subalveolites Sokolov 1955
Subor. †Favositina Wedekind 1937
show all
Superfm. †Favositicae Dana 1846
hide
Fm. †Agetolitidae Kim 1962
+
G. †Agetolitella Kim 1962
G. †Agetolites Sokolov 1955
+
Invalid names: Hemiagetolites Leleshus 1963 [synonym]
G. †Somphopora Lindström 1883
Fm. †Cleistoporidae Easton 1944
+
G. †Araeopora Etheridge and Nicholson 1879
G. †Araiostrotion Guo 1965
G. †Donetzites Dampel 1940
G. †Maurenia Le Maître 1957
G. †Riphaeolites Yanet 1955
G. †Squameophyllum Smyth 1933
G. †Stratophyllum Smyth 1933
G. †Yavorskia Fomichev 1931
Fm. †Favositidae Dana 1846
+
Subfm. †Emmonsiinae Lecompte 1952
+
G. †Bractea Oliver 1975
G. †Dendrofavosites Rukhin 1937
G. †Emmonsia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
G. †Emmonsiella Kim 1971
G. †Hamarilopora Le Maître 1956
G. †Lecfedites Oliver 1975
G. †Mariusilites Mironova 1974
G. †Squameofavosites Chernyshev 1941
G. †Sutherlandia Cocke and Bowsher 1968
G. †Xenoemmonsia Leleshus 1971
Subfm. †Pachyfavositinae Mironova 1965
+
G. †Mesolites Mironova 1969
G. †Pachyfavosites Sokolov 1952
G. †Plicatomurus Chang 1959
Subfm. †Paleofavositinae Sokolov 1981
+
G. †Manipora Sinclair 1955
G. †Mesofavosites Sokolov 1951
G. †Paleofavosites Twenhofel 1914
+
Invalid names: Calamopora Goldfuss 1829 [synonym]
G. †Saffordophyllum Bassler 1950
Fm. †Micheliniidae Waagen and Wentzel 1886
+
Subfm. †Granulidictyinae Weyer 1970
+
G. †Antholites Davis 1887
G. †Granulidictyum Schindewolf 1959
G. †Procteria Davis 1887
+
Subg. †Procteria (Pachyprocteria) Hill 1981
Fm. †Multisoleniidae Fritz 1950
+
Subfm. †Antherolitinae Sokolov 1955
+
G. †Antherolites Sokolov 1955
Subfm. †Multisoleniinae Fritz 1950
+
G. †Mesosolenia Mironova 1960
G. †Multisolenia Fritz 1937
G. †Priscosolenia Sokolov 1962
G. †Sparsisolenia Stasinska 1967
Fm. †Palaeacidae Roemer 1883
+
G. †Palaeacis Haime 1857
G. †Smythina Weyer 1970
Fm. †Pseudofavositidae Sokolov 1950
+
G. †Pseudofavosites Gerth 1922
G. †Stylonites Gerth 1922
Fm. †Syringolitidae Waagen and Wentzel 1886
+
G. †Actinopora Vinassa da Regny 1918
G. †Ohnopora Minato and Minoura 1977
G. †Parafavosites Orlov 1930
G. †Syringolites Hinde 1879
Fm. †Vaughaniidae Lecompte 1952
Superfm. †Pachyporicae Gerth 1921
hide
Fm. †Pachyporidae Gerth 1921
+
G. †Acaciapora Moore and Jeffords 1945
G. †Celechopora Pradacova 1938
G. †Cladopora Hall 1851
+
Invalid names: Taxopora Sokolov 1961 [synonym]
G. †Daljanolites Leleshus 1964
G. †Egosiella Dubatolov 1955
G. †Gertholites Sokolov 1955
G. †Gracilopora Chudinova 1964
G. †Guanziyaopora Kim and Yang 1978
G. †Guizhoustriatopora Chow 1978
G. †Heterocoenites Gerth 1922
G. †Hillaepora Mironova 1960
G. †Pachypora Lindström 1873
G. †Pachystriatopora Le Maître 1956
G. †Parastriatoporella Chudinova 1959
G. †Protrachypora Chow 1978
G. †Rhachopora Sokolov 1955
G. †Sinkiangopora Chi 1961
G. †Striatopora Hall 1851
G. †Thamnoporella Sokolov 1955
G. †Thamnoptychia Hall 1876
+
Invalid names: Trachypora Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851 [synonym]
Fm. †Parastriatoporidae Chudinova 1959
+
G. †Echyropora Tong-Dzuy 1964
G. †Fomichevia Dubatolov 1959
G. †Kolymopora Preobrazhenskiy 1964
G. †Pachylites Yanet 1970
G. †Parastriatopora Sokolov 1949
G. †Yacutiopora Dubatolov 1964
Subfm. †Calapoeciinae Radugin 1938
show all
G. †Calapoecia Billings 1865
hide
Invalid names: Coxia Preobrazhenskiy 1970 [synonym]
G. †Columnoporella Sokolov and Tesakov 1963
Subfm. †Lyoporinae Kiaer 1930
show all
G. †Baikitolites Sokolov 1955
G. †Eofletcheria Bassler 1950
G. †Nyctopora Nicholson 1879
G. †Reuschia Kiaer 1930
G. †Septentrionites Preobrazhenskiy 1965
G. †Tollina Sokolov 1949
G. †Trabeculites Flower 1961
G. †Transitolites Bondarenko and Minzhin 1977
G. †Vacuopora Sokolov and Tesakov 1963
Subfm. †Polycoeliinae Fromentel 1861
show all
G. †Amandaraia Lavrusevich 1968
G. †Calophylloides Ivanovskiy 1976
G. †Empodesma Moore and Jeffords 1945
G. †Gerthia Grabau 1928
G. †Groenlandophyllum Flügel 1973
G. †Hexalasma Soshkina 1928
G. †Huangophyllum Tseng 1948
G. †Pleophyllum Lecompte 1952
G. †Pseudocryptophyllum Easton 1944
G. †Sassendalia Tidten 1972
G. †Stereocorypha Moore and Jeffords 1945
G. †Svalbardphyllum Fedorowski 1965
Fm. †Acervulariidae Fromentel 1861
show all
G. †Oliveria Sutherland 1965
Subfm. †Aulophyllinae Dybowski 1873
show all
G. †Berkhia Gorskiy 1951
G. †Nervophyllum Vasilyuk 1959
G. †Staurophyllum Gorskiy 1951
G. †Zakowia Fedorowski 1971
Subfm. †Amygdalophyllinae Grabau 1935
show all
G. †Arachnolasmella Bykova 1966
G. †Carruthersella Garwood 1913
G. †Echigophyllum Yabe and Hayasaka 1924
G. †Kazachiphyllum Bykova 1966
G. †Kumpanophyllum Fomichev 1953
G. †Rozkowskia Fedorowski 1970
G. †Rylstonia Hudson and Platt 1927
Subfm. †Waagenophyllinae Wang 1950
show all
G. †Akagophyllum Minato and Kato 1965
G. †Chielasma Minato and Kato 1965
G. †Chihsiaphyllum Minato and Kato 1965
G. †Huangia Yabe 1950
G. †Ipciphyllum Hudson 1958
G. †Paraipciphyllum Wu 1963
G. †Parawentzelella Fontaine 1961
hide
Subg. †Parawentzelella (Miyagiella) Minato and Kato 1965
G. †Parawentzellophyllum Yü 1977
G. †Pavastehphyllum Minato and Kato 1965
hide
Subg. †Pavastehphyllum (Sakamotosawanella) Minato and Kato 1965
Subg. †Pavastehphyllum (Thomasiphyllum) Minato and Kato 1965
G. †Pseudohuangia Minato and Kato 1965
G. †Yokoyamaella Minato and Kato 1965
hide
Subg. †Yokoyamaella (Maoriphyllum) Minato and Kato 1965